Is Fried Pork Rinds BBQ 24 bags (1.75oz) Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
- tricalcium phosphate
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Salt, Paprika (Color), Sugar, Torula Yeast, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate (Anticaking Agent)
Check Fried Pork Rinds BBQ 24 bags (1.75oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fried Pork Rinds BBQ 24 bags (1.75oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fried Pork Rinds BBQ 24 bags (1.75oz) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySmokyMeatyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The GoSalad


