Is Fried Pork Skins Clili-Lime Very Hard 36 Packages Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork cracklins
pork cracklins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Cracklins, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Chili-lime Seasoning
Check Fried Pork Skins Clili-Lime Very Hard 36 Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fried Pork Skins Clili-Lime Very Hard 36 Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fried Pork Skins Clili-Lime Very Hard 36 Packages is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyTangySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking


