Is Friendly Farms Lactose Free Milk Pescatarian?

Description
Offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly used in coffee, cereal, baking, and cooking. Reviewers note consistent pourability and good performance in recipes, frequent praise for neutral taste and smoothness, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging convenience and occasional delivery or freshness remarks.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly used in coffee, cereal, baking, and cooking. Reviewers note consistent pourability and good performance in recipes, frequent praise for neutral taste and smoothness, with occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging convenience and occasional delivery or freshness remarks.
Ingredients
Reduced fat milk, lactase enzyme, vitamin A palmitate, and vitamin D3. Contains: milk.
Check Friendly Farms Lactose Free Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Lactose Free Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Friendly Farms Lactose Free Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


