Is Friendly Farms Plant-Based Almond Non-Dairy Whipped Topping Gluten Free?

Description
Light, mildly sweet flavor with an airy, creamy texture that whips and holds soft peaks. Commonly used as a dessert or beverage topping, for pies, fruit, and hot drinks, and for decorative dollops. Reviewers frequently mention pleasant mouthfeel, convenience, and occasional variability in consistency across purchases and generally reliable performance.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, mildly sweet flavor with an airy, creamy texture that whips and holds soft peaks. Commonly used as a dessert or beverage topping, for pies, fruit, and hot drinks, and for decorative dollops. Reviewers frequently mention pleasant mouthfeel, convenience, and occasional variability in consistency across purchases and generally reliable performance.
Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT CREAM, CANE SUGAR, ALMOND BUTTER, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING, AND NITROUS OXIDE AS WHIPPING PROPELLANT. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS.
Check Friendly Farms Plant-Based Almond Non-Dairy Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Plant-Based Almond Non-Dairy Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, COCONUT MILK
About this product
Condiment · Can


