Is Friendly Farms Super Zero Yogurt Blended Nonfat Greek Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat grade a milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Grade A Milk, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Steviol Glycoside, Sea Salt. Contains Milk.
Check Friendly Farms Super Zero Yogurt Blended Nonfat Greek Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly Farms Super Zero Yogurt Blended Nonfat Greek Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


