Is Friendly's Premium Ice Cream - Cherry Vanilla Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cherries, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Buttermilk, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Allergen Information: Contains Milk
Check Friendly's Premium Ice Cream - Cherry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friendly's Premium Ice Cream - Cherry Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Friendly's Premium Ice Cream - Cherry Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


