Is Frigo Cheese Heads Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese & Beef Salami Sticks Combo Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Compact snack pack offers a mild, creamy item and savory, smoky stick, both with firm, springy textures. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, added to snack trays, or paired with crackers and fruit. Reviews cite consistent flavor, convenient portability, and snackable portions; some note occasional variability in firmness and seasoning.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef salami stick beef
- natural flavor
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- enzymes
beef salami stick beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack pack offers a mild, creamy item and savory, smoky stick, both with firm, springy textures. Commonly eaten straight from the pouch, added to snack trays, or paired with crackers and fruit. Reviews cite consistent flavor, convenient portability, and snackable portions; some note occasional variability in firmness and seasoning.
Ingredients
Beef Salami Stick Ingredients: Beef, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Stick Ingredients: Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes.
Check Frigo Cheese Heads Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese & Beef Salami Sticks Combo Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frigo Cheese Heads Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese & Beef Salami Sticks Combo Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kroger® Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Where to buy
Frigo Cheese Heads Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese & Beef Salami Sticks Combo Pack is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


