Is FRISA, SPARKLING BOTANICAL BEVERAGE, BLACK CURRANT ROSEHIP, BLACK CURRANT ROSEHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED EUROPEAN SPRING WATER, BLACK CURRANT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ROSEHIP NATURAL EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check FRISA, SPARKLING BOTANICAL BEVERAGE, BLACK CURRANT ROSEHIP, BLACK CURRANT ROSEHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRISA, SPARKLING BOTANICAL BEVERAGE, BLACK CURRANT ROSEHIP, BLACK CURRANT ROSEHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
La Croix Black Razz Berry Sparkling Water
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


