Is Friska Women's Daily Enzyme + Probiotic Support Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Proprietary Enzyme Blend: Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Bacterial Protease, Peptidase, Phytase, Alpha Galactosidase, Lactase, Probiotic Blend: Bacillus Subtilis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Cranberry Fruit Extract, Vitamin D3, Biotin. Inulin, 100% Vegetarian Capsule (Cellulose, Water).
Check Friska Women's Daily Enzyme + Probiotic Support Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friska Women's Daily Enzyme + Probiotic Support Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


