Is Friskies Pate Pate Wet Cat Food, Mariner's Catch Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- g605420
- poultry by-products
- chicken
- liver
- D-calcium pantothenate
- artificial and natural flavors
- taurine
- biotin
- +6 more
g605420
Dietitian notee542 (bone phosphate) is an anti-caking agent produced by grinding animal bones.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish, Water, Meat By-Products, Liver, Poultry By-Products, Rice Artificial and Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Added Color, Minerals [Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Salt, Vitamins [Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Niacin (Vitamin B-3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Vitamin K), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9), Vitamin D-3 Supplement], Carrageenan, Red 3, Taurine. Meat By-Products, Water, Fish, Chicken, Poultry By-Products, Rice, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Added Color, Guar Gum, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Carageenan, Choline Chloride, VITAMINS [Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B-1), Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin (Vitamin B-3), D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B-2), Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin (Vitamin B-7), Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B-9)], Taurine, MINERALS [Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Proteinate, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide], Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Red 3. G605420
Check Friskies Pate Pate Wet Cat Food, Mariner's Catch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Friskies Pate Pate Wet Cat Food, Mariner's Catch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Friskies Pate Pate Wet Cat Food, Mariner's Catch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can, Pouch


