Is Frito Lay Snacks Variety+, 20 Count, 26.59 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
- butter
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- ruffles sabritas queso cheese flavored potato chips - potatoes
- blue cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- +8 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SABRITAS PICANTE FLAVORED PEANUTS - PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM TAPIOCA), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), NATURAL FLAVOR, GAMESA MAMUT MARSHMALLOW COOKIE WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED - SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL (WITH BHT [PRESERVATIVE]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ AS PRESERVATIVE), COCOA, CORN SYRUP (CONTAINS SODIUM METABISULFITE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, IODIZED SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ZINC OXIDE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, GAMESA EMPERADOR LEMON NATURALLY AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SANDWICH COOKIES - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS FUMARATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ [PRESERVATIVE]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ALUMINUM SODIUM SULFATE), CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, YEAST, FD&C YELLOW 5 ALUMINUM LAKE, ZINC OXIDE, ENZYME, SODIUM METABISULFITE, LAY'S LIMÃN FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEETOS CRUNCY FLAMIN' HOT CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS - ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, RUFFLES SABRITAS QUESO CHEESE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS - POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GUM ARABIC, ONION POWDER, BUTTERMILK, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, ANNATTO EXTRACTS
Check Frito Lay Snacks Variety+, 20 Count, 26.59 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Snacks Variety+, 20 Count, 26.59 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


