Is Fritolay Cheetos Puffs Souffles Gluten Free?

Description
Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs Souffles are a popular snack that comes in a bag of 3. People rave about the delicious taste and consider it their favorite snack. These cheese puffs are known for their irresistible flavor and crispy texture. With their unique souffle-like consistency, they provide a satisfying snacking experience. Whether enjoyed alone or shared with others, Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs Souffles offer a delightful treat that leaves fans wanting more.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- corn maltodextrin natural and artificial flavors
corn maltodextrin natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs Souffles are a popular snack that comes in a bag of 3. People rave about the delicious taste and consider it their favorite snack. These cheese puffs are known for their irresistible flavor and crispy texture. With their unique souffle-like consistency, they provide a satisfying snacking experience. Whether enjoyed alone or shared with others, Frito Lay Cheetos Puffs Souffles offer a delightful treat that leaves fans wanting more.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (whey, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Corn Maltodextrin Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Colour), Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Fritolay Cheetos Puffs Souffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritolay Cheetos Puffs Souffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


