Is Fritos Scoops! Corn Chips - 9.25 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Fritos Scoops! Corn Chips are a great snack option for those looking for something tasty without a lot of salt. The chips are also perfect for dipping, making them a great option for parties or other gatherings. Additionally, the fact that they only have three ingredients makes them an attractive option for many people compared to other snacks on the market.
Why it's not corn free
- corn oil
- corn
corn oil
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fritos Scoops! Corn Chips are a great snack option for those looking for something tasty without a lot of salt. The chips are also perfect for dipping, making them a great option for parties or other gatherings. Additionally, the fact that they only have three ingredients makes them an attractive option for many people compared to other snacks on the market.
Ingredients
Corn, Corn Oil, and Salt.
Check Fritos Scoops! Corn Chips - 9.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritos Scoops! Corn Chips - 9.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Reviews
Delicious!
They are great by themselves and with things like dip and chill.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fritos Scoops! Corn Chips - 9.25 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


