Is From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • au/shop/productdetails/775760/>san marino hungarian mild salami</a></div><div><a href
  • au/shop/productdetails/775734/>san marino prosciutto</a></div><div><a href
  • au/shop/productdetails/346463/>ham off the bone</a></div><div><a href

au/shop/productdetails/775760/>san marino hungarian mild salami</a></div><div><a href

Dietitian note

Salami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>For More detailed Nutritional Information and Allergen information please click on the individual ingredient<br><br><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/861335/">OB Finest Wafer Crackers Original</a>  </div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/505609/">Woolworths Semi Dried Tomatoes & Herbs</a>  </div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/505677/">Woolworths Baby Bell Peppers Filled with Feta</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/505675/">Woolworths Sicilian Olives Lemon Thyme</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/775734/">San Marino Prosciutto</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/775760/">San Marino Hungarian Mild Salami</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/346463/">Ham off the bone</a></div><div><a href="https://www.woolworths.com.au/shop/productdetails/240822/">La Casa Cheese Bambini Bocconcini</a></div>

Check From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

From the Deli Mediterranean Delight Platter each is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
UmamiSavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunch