Is Frontera Spicy Guacamole Mix With Roasted Tomatillo Habanero & Garlic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIRE-ROASTED TOMATILLOS, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, FILTERED WATER, FIRE-ROASTED SERRANO PEPPERS, ROASTED ONIONS, SALT, HABANERO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FIRE-ROASTED ANAHEIM PEPPERS, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CILANTRO, ROASTED GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Frontera Spicy Guacamole Mix With Roasted Tomatillo Habanero & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Frontera Spicy Guacamole Mix With Roasted Tomatillo Habanero & Garlic is available at 6 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleMeijerAmazon

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSnacking