Is Frontera Spicy Guacamole Mix With Roasted Tomatillo Habanero & Garlic Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FIRE-ROASTED TOMATILLOS, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, FILTERED WATER, FIRE-ROASTED SERRANO PEPPERS, ROASTED ONIONS, SALT, HABANERO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FIRE-ROASTED ANAHEIM PEPPERS, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CILANTRO, ROASTED GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Frontera Spicy Guacamole Mix With Roasted Tomatillo Habanero & Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontera Spicy Guacamole Mix With Roasted Tomatillo Habanero & Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
Where to buy
Frontera Spicy Guacamole Mix With Roasted Tomatillo Habanero & Garlic is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Powder


