Is Frontera Taco Skillet Sauce with Roasted Tomato + Mild Red Chile, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Tomato And Fresh Tomato, Tomato Juice, Onion, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Chipotle Peppers, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Evaporated Cane Juice, Vegetable Oil, Agave Nectar, Smoked Paprika, Distilled Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Spices
Check Frontera Taco Skillet Sauce with Roasted Tomato + Mild Red Chile, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontera Taco Skillet Sauce with Roasted Tomato + Mild Red Chile, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
Where to buy
Frontera Taco Skillet Sauce with Roasted Tomato + Mild Red Chile, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


