Is Frontier Co-op Cut & Sifted Certified Organic Hibiscus Flowers, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frontier Natural Products - Hibiscus Flower Cut & Sifted Certified Organic - 1 lb. (453 g) Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 tsp Servings Per Container: 239 Amount Per Serving % Daily Value Total Carbohydrate 1 g <1%* Organic Hibiscus, cut (flower) 1.9 g ** * Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.** Daily Value not established. Ingredients: Hibiscus flowers

Check Frontier Co-op Cut & Sifted Certified Organic Hibiscus Flowers, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Frontier Co-op Cut & Sifted Certified Organic Hibiscus Flowers, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
SourTart
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking