Is Frooze Balls Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Jelly Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-and-tangy flavor evokes classic sandwich combinations; texture is chewy with a slightly powdery exterior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat alongside coffee or yogurt. Customer reviews often note authentic familiar taste, convenience, occasional stickiness, variability in sweetness and portion size, and occasional packaging complaints reported.

Description
Sweet-and-tangy flavor evokes classic sandwich combinations; texture is chewy with a slightly powdery exterior. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat alongside coffee or yogurt. Customer reviews often note authentic familiar taste, convenience, occasional stickiness, variability in sweetness and portion size, and occasional packaging complaints reported.
Ingredients
Dates (Date Paste, Date Syrup), Peanuts (32%), Apple and Strawberry Paste (12%) (Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Apple Puree, Strawberry Puree, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Peanut Butter (12%) (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut , Pink Salt
Check Frooze Balls Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frooze Balls Snack Balls Peanut Butter & Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


