Is Fropro Dairy Free Chocolate With Chocolate Ripple Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate syrup

chocolate syrup

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (37%) (Coconut Cream, xanthan gum), water, xylitol, chocolate syrup (12%) (water, polydextrose, inulin, humectant (422), cocoa powder (7%), stabiliser (1422 (waxy maize derived)), natural flavourings, natural caramel colour, xanthan gum, food acid (270), salt, sweetener (960)), cocoa powder (2.6%), stevia blend (stevia, erythritol), mono-diglyceride, stabilisers (guar gum, xanthan gum, locust bean gum), salt.

Check Fropro Dairy Free Chocolate With Chocolate Ripple Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fropro Dairy Free Chocolate With Chocolate Ripple Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go