Is Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mozzarella cheese
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- milk solids
- yoghurt
mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Burrito filling (68%): RSPCA approved chicken (20%), tomatoes, yoghurt (milk, milk solids, culture), cheddar cheese (3%) (contains milk), mozzarella cheese (3%) (contains milk), onion, black beans, macaroni (3%), corn, capsicum, garlic, salt, canola oil, sugar, faba bean powder, modified tapioca starch (1422), herbs and spices, vinegar.
Check Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Udi's Gluten Free Mac and Cheese
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll, Frozen


