Is Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mozzarella cheese
- cheddar cheese
- milk solids
- milk
- rspca approved chicken
- 1422
- yoghurt
mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Burrito filling (68%): RSPCA approved chicken (20%), tomatoes, yoghurt (milk, milk solids, culture), cheddar cheese (3%) (contains milk), mozzarella cheese (3%) (contains milk), onion, black beans, macaroni (3%), corn, capsicum, garlic, salt, canola oil, sugar, faba bean powder, modified tapioca starch (1422), herbs and spices, vinegar.
Check Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Udi's Gluten Free Mac and Cheese
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll, Frozen


