Is Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Burrito filling (68%): RSPCA approved chicken (20%), tomatoes, yoghurt (milk, milk solids, culture), cheddar cheese (3%) (contains milk), mozzarella cheese (3%) (contains milk), onion, black beans, macaroni (3%), corn, capsicum, garlic, salt, canola oil, sugar, faba bean powder, modified tapioca starch (1422), herbs and spices, vinegar.
Check Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Udi's Gluten Free Mac and Cheese
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Burrito Buffalo Mac & Cheese 245g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll, Frozen


