Is Fropro Protein Pizza BBQ Meatlovers | 325g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- reduced fat mozzarella cheese
part skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FroPro High Protein Low Carb Pizza Base (Thickener (1413 Wheat), Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein Concentrate, Wheat Gluten, Faba Flour, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (300), Enzyme (Amylaze), Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potato Starch, Cellulose, Natamycin), BBQ Sauce (9%) (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Glucose (Preservative (220) Sulphites), Molasses, Thickener (1442), Acidity Regulator (260, 330), Rice Flour, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Onion Powder, Spices, Vegetable Gum (440)), Shredded Ham (7%) (Pork, Water, Modified Starch (1412), Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (326, 325, 262), Salt, Wheat Fibre, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Rice Flour, Vegetable Gum (407), Smoke Flavour, Colour (120), Potato Starch, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Ground Beef (7%) (Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spice Extracts, Yeast Extracts, Flavour), Brown Onion, Olive Oil, Yeast (Instant Active Dried Yeast, Emulsifier (491), Vegetable Oil (Soy), Ascorbic Acid).
Check Fropro Protein Pizza BBQ Meatlovers | 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Pizza BBQ Meatlovers | 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LLOYD'S Seasoned and Shredded Beef in Original BBQ Sauce, 15 grams Protein Per Serving, Refrigerated, 15 oz Plastic Tub
GOLDEN HOME ULTRA THIN 7 INCH PROTEIN PIZZA CRUST, 3 CT
California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Made with Cauliflower
Quest Original Style BBQ Protein Chips Bags
Daiya Thin Crust Gluten-Free Pizza BBQ Plant-Based Chick'n Style
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Pizza BBQ Meatlovers | 325g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


