Is Fropro Protein Pizza BBQ Meatlovers | 325g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- 120
- ground beef
- shredded ham
- pork
- cheese cultures
- part skim milk
- reduced fat mozzarella cheese
- 491
- dextrose
- 325
- 326
- +4 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FroPro High Protein Low Carb Pizza Base (Thickener (1413 Wheat), Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein Concentrate, Wheat Gluten, Faba Flour, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (300), Enzyme (Amylaze), Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potato Starch, Cellulose, Natamycin), BBQ Sauce (9%) (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Glucose (Preservative (220) Sulphites), Molasses, Thickener (1442), Acidity Regulator (260, 330), Rice Flour, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Onion Powder, Spices, Vegetable Gum (440)), Shredded Ham (7%) (Pork, Water, Modified Starch (1412), Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (326, 325, 262), Salt, Wheat Fibre, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Rice Flour, Vegetable Gum (407), Smoke Flavour, Colour (120), Potato Starch, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Ground Beef (7%) (Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spice Extracts, Yeast Extracts, Flavour), Brown Onion, Olive Oil, Yeast (Instant Active Dried Yeast, Emulsifier (491), Vegetable Oil (Soy), Ascorbic Acid).
Check Fropro Protein Pizza BBQ Meatlovers | 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Pizza BBQ Meatlovers | 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LLOYD'S Seasoned and Shredded Beef in Original BBQ Sauce, 15 grams Protein Per Serving, Refrigerated, 15 oz Plastic Tub
GOLDEN HOME ULTRA THIN 7 INCH PROTEIN PIZZA CRUST, 3 CT
California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Made with Cauliflower
Quest Original Style BBQ Protein Chips Bags
Daiya Thin Crust Gluten-Free Pizza BBQ Plant-Based Chick'n Style
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Pizza BBQ Meatlovers | 325g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


