Is Fropro Protein Pizza BBQ Meatlovers | 325g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- 120
- ground beef
- pork
- shredded ham
- 491
- dextrose
- 326
- 1442
- +3 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FroPro High Protein Low Carb Pizza Base (Thickener (1413 Wheat), Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein Concentrate, Wheat Gluten, Faba Flour, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (300), Enzyme (Amylaze), Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potato Starch, Cellulose, Natamycin), BBQ Sauce (9%) (Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Glucose (Preservative (220) Sulphites), Molasses, Thickener (1442), Acidity Regulator (260, 330), Rice Flour, Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Onion Powder, Spices, Vegetable Gum (440)), Shredded Ham (7%) (Pork, Water, Modified Starch (1412), Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (326, 325, 262), Salt, Wheat Fibre, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Rice Flour, Vegetable Gum (407), Smoke Flavour, Colour (120), Potato Starch, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Ground Beef (7%) (Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spice Extracts, Yeast Extracts, Flavour), Brown Onion, Olive Oil, Yeast (Instant Active Dried Yeast, Emulsifier (491), Vegetable Oil (Soy), Ascorbic Acid).
Check Fropro Protein Pizza BBQ Meatlovers | 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Pizza BBQ Meatlovers | 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LLOYD'S Seasoned and Shredded Beef in Original BBQ Sauce, 15 grams Protein Per Serving, Refrigerated, 15 oz Plastic Tub
GOLDEN HOME ULTRA THIN 7 INCH PROTEIN PIZZA CRUST, 3 CT
California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Made with Cauliflower
Quest Original Style BBQ Protein Chips Bags
Daiya Thin Crust Gluten-Free Pizza BBQ Plant-Based Chick'n Style
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Pizza BBQ Meatlovers | 325g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


