Is FroPro Protein Pizza Pesto Chicken 325g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- cheese cultures
- part skim milk
- reduced fat mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FroPro High Protein Low Carb Pizza Base (Thickener (1413 Wheat), Wheat Flour, Wheat Protein Concentrate, Wheat Gluten, Faba Flour, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (300), Enzyme (Amylaze), Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures (Milk), Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potato Starch, Cellulose, Natamycin), Chicken (8%) (Chicken, Water, Acidity Regulators (326, 325, 262), Salt, Maltodextrin (Maize or Tapioca), Vegetable Gum (407), Mineral Salts (451, 450), Natural Flavour, Sugar, Dried Vegetables, Spice Extract, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca)), Tomato Sauce (Tomato Puree, Acidity Regulator (330)), Basil Pesto (7%) (Canola Oil, Spinach, Basil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Starter Culture, Non-Animal Rennet, Salt, Lipase, Tapioca Starch), Cashews, Tapioca, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservatives (202)), Red Onion, Red Capsicum, Spinach, Olive Oil, Yeast (Instant Active Dried Yeast, Emulsifier (491), Vegetable Oil (Soy), Ascorbic Acid), Improver (Deactivated Yeast, Wheat Flour, Enzyme (Wheat)).
Check FroPro Protein Pizza Pesto Chicken 325g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FroPro Protein Pizza Pesto Chicken 325g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
Soules Kitchen Rotisserie Chicken, 8 oz, Refrigerated, 18g Protein per 3oz Serving
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
Where to buy
FroPro Protein Pizza Pesto Chicken 325g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Piece


