Is Fropro Protein Pot BBQ Chicken Mac & Cheese 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream cheese
  • three cheese mix

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein spiral pasta (22%) (Australian durum wheat, wheat gluten, oat fibre), cooked chicken breast (20%), milk, water, BBQ sauce (7.8%) [tomatoes, apple puree, sugar, maize thickener (1422), food acid (260), salt, molasses, spices, natural flavours, colour (150d), stabilizer (415)], corn, three cheese mix (3%) (parmesan, mozzarella, cheddar) (contains milk), cream cheese (2.7%) (contains milk), onion, tapioca starch, canola oil, herbs and spices, garlic, salt.

Check Fropro Protein Pot BBQ Chicken Mac & Cheese 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fropro Protein Pot BBQ Chicken Mac & Cheese 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go