Is Fropro Protein Pot BBQ Chicken Mac & Cheese 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked chicken breast
- parmesan
- natural flavours
- 1422
cooked chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein spiral pasta (22%) (Australian durum wheat, wheat gluten, oat fibre), cooked chicken breast (20%), milk, water, BBQ sauce (7.8%) [tomatoes, apple puree, sugar, maize thickener (1422), food acid (260), salt, molasses, spices, natural flavours, colour (150d), stabilizer (415)], corn, three cheese mix (3%) (parmesan, mozzarella, cheddar) (contains milk), cream cheese (2.7%) (contains milk), onion, tapioca starch, canola oil, herbs and spices, garlic, salt.
Check Fropro Protein Pot BBQ Chicken Mac & Cheese 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Pot BBQ Chicken Mac & Cheese 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Udi's Gluten Free Mac and Cheese
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Pot BBQ Chicken Mac & Cheese 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


