Is Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef mince
beef mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef mince (26%), wheat noodles (26%) [wheat flour , water, salt, colour (100)], broccoli, onion (7%) , carrot (4%), soybeans (3%), gochujang paste, soy sauce, ginger, garlic, spring onion, faba bean po wder, sesame oil, canola oil, stock powder, sesame seeds, sugar, tapioca starch, salt, white pepper.
Check Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Trader Joe's Korean Inspired Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice With Kimchi
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


