Is Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef mince
beef mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef mince (26%), wheat noodles (26%) [wheat flour , water, salt, colour (100)], broccoli, onion (7%) , carrot (4%), soybeans (3%), gochujang paste, soy sauce, ginger, garlic, spring onion, faba bean po wder, sesame oil, canola oil, stock powder, sesame seeds, sugar, tapioca starch, salt, white pepper.
Check Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Trader Joe's Korean Inspired Bulgogi Beef Fried Rice With Kimchi
Where to buy
Fropro Protein Pot Korean Beef & Noodles 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


