Is FROSTED FRUIT ROLLS SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FROSTED FRUIT ROLLS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FLOUR (WHEAT, CORN AND OAT FLOUR), SUGAR, MARSHMALLOWS [SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, COLOR [RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1], SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT), PRESERVATIVE (BHT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), IRON (REDUCED IRON), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), AND FOLIC ACID.
Check FROSTED FRUIT ROLLS SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FROSTED FRUIT ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED FRUIT ROLLS SWEETENED MULTI-GRAIN CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FROSTED FRUIT ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
About this product
Cereal · Roll


