Is FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- whey permeate
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
- enzyme modified soy protein
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, WHEY PERMEATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, PRE-GELATINIZED YELLOW CORN MEAL, COLOR ADDED, SORBITOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, CANOLA OIL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE.
Check FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


