Is FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
- enzyme modified soy protein
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, WHEY PERMEATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, PRE-GELATINIZED YELLOW CORN MEAL, COLOR ADDED, SORBITOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, WHEAT STARCH, CANOLA OIL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE.
Check FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED ICE CREAM SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


