Is FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- glycerin
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROSTED STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, APPLE POWDER, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DATEM, CARAMEL COLOR, WHEAT GLUTEN, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, COLOR ADDED. FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CELLULOSE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, DATEM, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CORNSTARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, COLOR ADDED.
Check FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


