Is FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- gelatin
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- glycerin
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROSTED STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, APPLE POWDER, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DATEM, CARAMEL COLOR, WHEAT GLUTEN, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, COLOR ADDED. FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CELLULOSE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, DATEM, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CORNSTARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, COLOR ADDED.
Check FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


