Is FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROSTED STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, APPLE POWDER, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DATEM, CARAMEL COLOR, WHEAT GLUTEN, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, COLOR ADDED. FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CELLULOSE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, DATEM, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CORNSTARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, COLOR ADDED.
Check FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


