Is FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- frosted strawberry enriched flour
- frosted chocolatey fudge enriched flour
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROSTED STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, APPLE POWDER, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DATEM, CARAMEL COLOR, WHEAT GLUTEN, TURMERIC EXTRACT COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, RED 40, BLUE 1, COLOR ADDED. FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CELLULOSE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GELATIN, DATEM, WHEAT STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, CORNSTARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, COLOR ADDED.
Check FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE FLAVORED TASTY FILLED PASTRY BITES, FROSTED STRAWBERRY, FROSTED CHOCOLATEY FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


