Is Legendary Chocolate Cake Flavored Tasty Pastry Gluten Free?

Description
Rich chocolate-cake flavor paired with a moist, tender crumb and a slightly dense, flaky pastry texture. Typically served as an after-meal dessert, a coffee-time accompaniment, or a grab-and-go snack for work and school. Presentation for parties and casual gatherings is common due to individual portion convenience and easy on-the-go serving.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors sunflower lecithin
natural flavors sunflower lecithin
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate-cake flavor paired with a moist, tender crumb and a slightly dense, flaky pastry texture. Typically served as an after-meal dessert, a coffee-time accompaniment, or a grab-and-go snack for work and school. Presentation for parties and casual gatherings is common due to individual portion convenience and easy on-the-go serving.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Polydextrose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Glycerin, Palm Oil. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vanilla � Extract, Cellulose, Natural Flavors Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Modified Cellulose, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Red No. 40, Yellow No. 6, Yellow No. 5, Red No. 3, Blue No. 1, Carnauba Wax. Contains: Milk. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Legendary Chocolate Cake Flavored Tasty Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Chocolate Cake Flavored Tasty Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


