Is FROSTED STRAWBERRY FROZEN STRAWBERRY DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A STRAWBERRY SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, SPRINKLES, AND A WHITE CONFECTIONARY DRIZZLE DONUTS, FROSTED STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- cream
- egg yolks
- whey
- nonfat milk
- butter
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- chocolate processed with alkali
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, STRAWBERRY PUREE, FRUCTOSE, WHEY, LESS THAN 2% OF: CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, GUAR GUM, EGG YOLKS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED BERRY COLOR, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 3, YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check FROSTED STRAWBERRY FROZEN STRAWBERRY DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A STRAWBERRY SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, SPRINKLES, AND A WHITE CONFECTIONARY DRIZZLE DONUTS, FROSTED STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FROSTED STRAWBERRY FROZEN STRAWBERRY DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A STRAWBERRY SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, SPRINKLES, AND A WHITE CONFECTIONARY DRIZZLE DONUTS, FROSTED STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Where to buy
FROSTED STRAWBERRY FROZEN STRAWBERRY DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH A STRAWBERRY SWIRL, MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, SPRINKLES, AND A WHITE CONFECTIONARY DRIZZLE DONUTS, FROSTED STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


