Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, RED VELVET Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RED CRUNCHLET TOPPING (SUGAR, CORN CEREAL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), FRUCTOSE, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, RED 40 LAKE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BAKING SODA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN.

Check FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, RED VELVET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking