Is Frozen Bean Birthday Cake Frappe Mix, 2.8 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- dextrose
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non- Hydrogenated Non Dairy Creamer (Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Annatto), Sugar, Crystalline Fructose, Sprinkles (Sugar, Wheat Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, And Fd&c Blue 1), Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)
Check Frozen Bean Birthday Cake Frappe Mix, 2.8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Bean Birthday Cake Frappe Mix, 2.8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Frozen Bean Birthday Cake Frappe Mix, 2.8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


