Is Frozen Chicken and Vegetable Potstickers - 12oz - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat flour
- soy sauce water
- water, soy sauce
- natural flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Filling (Chicken, Cabbage, Carrot, Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol {To Retain Freshness}], Contains 2% Or Less Of Sesame Oil, Oyster Sauce [Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives {Oyster, Water, Salt}, Corn Starch], Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Ginger), Dough (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour. Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid], Water, Salt), Sweet Dumpling Sauce: Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Ginger Powder, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color.
Check Frozen Chicken and Vegetable Potstickers - 12oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Chicken and Vegetable Potstickers - 12oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Where to buy
Frozen Chicken and Vegetable Potstickers - 12oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


