Is Frozen Concentrated Passionate Peach Citrus Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sucre/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Orange, Grape, Passionfruit, Lemon And Peach), Concentrated Water Extract Of Orange, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Frozen Concentrated Passionate Peach Citrus Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen Concentrated Passionate Peach Citrus Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Peach Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
V8 Splash Mango Peach Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle
Fresca Sparkling Soda Water Peach Citrus
Crystal Light With Caffeine Energizing Variety Pack - Peach Mango, Wild Strawberry, Citrus, Grape Drink Mix
Where to buy
Frozen Concentrated Passionate Peach Citrus Beverage is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


