Is FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CINNAMON BUN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • dairy flavor
  • cream
  • pasteurized nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • cream cheese frosting swirl
  • +1 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE FROSTING SWIRL [SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN OR XANTHAN OR GUAR GUM), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS (CREAM AND DAIRY FLAVOR)], CINNAMON HONEY BASE [SUGAR, WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN OR XANTHAN OR GUAR GUM), CINNAMON, HONEY, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CITRIC ACID], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check FROZEN GREEK YOGURT BARS, CINNAMON BUN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast