Is Frozen vegan, gluten free, chipotle flavoured black bean patty Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Black Beans, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cooked Brown Rice, Roasted Yellow Corn, Onion, Tomato Paste, Soy Protein Concentrate, Roasted Red And Green Peppers, Organic Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Modified Vegetable Gum, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Black Bean Powder, Natural Flavours (From Plant Sources), Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Instant Coffee, Molasses, Non Genetically Engineered Canola Oil, Corn, Soybeans, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat Products
Check Frozen vegan, gluten free, chipotle flavoured black bean patty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frozen vegan, gluten free, chipotle flavoured black bean patty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Frozen vegan, gluten free, chipotle flavoured black bean patty is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


