Is Frugo Wild Punch Watermelon Strawberry Energy 330Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural watermelon flavouring
- natural lime flavouring with other natural flavourings
- carbon dioxide
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice from Concentrated Apple Juice (20 %), Carbon Dioxide, Acid: Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Strawberry Juice from Concentrated Strawberry Juice (0, 1 %), Natural Caffeine (0, 03 %), Mate Leaves Extract (0, 03 %), Colouring Concentrate from Carrot, Colour: Allure Red AC (may have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children), Flavourings, Natural Watermelon Flavouring, Natural Lime Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Vitamins: Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12
Check Frugo Wild Punch Watermelon Strawberry Energy 330Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frugo Wild Punch Watermelon Strawberry Energy 330Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Frugo Wild Punch Watermelon Strawberry Energy 330Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


