Is Fruit and grain bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- whey powder
- liquio whole eggs
- honey sodium bicarbonate
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
raspberry flavored filling (sugar mter glycerin, corn syrup, maltodextrin, raspberry puree apple puree, apple powder, pectin, malic acid citric acid, color iturmeric fruit and vegetable juicel, xanthan gum, sodium alsinate, potassium sorbate-a preservative, dicaloum phosphate, sodium citrate, monoglycerides, caloum stearate natural flavor), whole oat flour, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour nacin, reduced iron, thiamine mong g w rnvert sugar, soluble corn fiber, 4oflavin, folic acid), canola oil, t 4t5,sugar, fructose, molasses, vitaming 6 carbonae niacinamide, reduced iron, zing oxide, pyridokine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine hydrochloride, folic acid), whey powder, honey sodium bicarbonate, natural flavor, cellulose gum salt, guar gum, soy lecithin, sodium propionate a preservative, leavening (sodiumacid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), wheat gluten, liquio whole eggs contains: wheat, milk, soy, eggs may contain peanuts and tree nuts winerals (vitamin a palmitate, calcium aldi twice nice
Check Fruit and grain bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit and grain bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Snack · Bar


