Is FRUIT AND VEGGIE PLUS - 300G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- amylase
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amylase, Cellulase, Maltase, Protease, Alfalfa Leaf, Aloe Vera Extract, R-alpha Lipoic Acid, Apple, Ashwagandha, Barley Grass, Beet Root, Carrot, Cherry, Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Cranberry, Curcumin, Flax Seed (Includes These Probiotics), Fos (Chicory Root Extract), Ginger Root, Ginkgo Biloba Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Green Tea Extract, Guar Gum, Kelp, Lecithin, Milk Thistle Extract, Mint Leaf, Papaya, Parsley Leaf, Pine Bark Extract, Quercetin, Rice Bran, Siberian Ginseng, Spinach Leaf, Spirulina (Hawaiian), Stevia, Tomato, Wheat Grass, Bifidum Bifidus, Bifidum Longum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Our Green Tea Extract Is 99,9% Caffeine-free
Check FRUIT AND VEGGIE PLUS - 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT AND VEGGIE PLUS - 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
FRUIT AND VEGGIE PLUS - 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


