Is FRUIT AND VEGGIE PLUS - 300G Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for dairy free

  • lactobacillus acidophilus

lactobacillus acidophilus

Dietitian note

Acidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amylase, Cellulase, Maltase, Protease, Alfalfa Leaf, Aloe Vera Extract, R-alpha Lipoic Acid, Apple, Ashwagandha, Barley Grass, Beet Root, Carrot, Cherry, Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Citrus Bioflavonoids, Cranberry, Curcumin, Flax Seed (Includes These Probiotics), Fos (Chicory Root Extract), Ginger Root, Ginkgo Biloba Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Green Tea Extract, Guar Gum, Kelp, Lecithin, Milk Thistle Extract, Mint Leaf, Papaya, Parsley Leaf, Pine Bark Extract, Quercetin, Rice Bran, Siberian Ginseng, Spinach Leaf, Spirulina (Hawaiian), Stevia, Tomato, Wheat Grass, Bifidum Bifidus, Bifidum Longum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Our Green Tea Extract Is 99,9% Caffeine-free

Check FRUIT AND VEGGIE PLUS - 300G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FRUIT AND VEGGIE PLUS - 300G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep